Local Board Members

Nanjing Local Board

Bernhard Weber

Chairman

Bernhard Weber 
General Manager, Baden-Württemberg International Nanjing; Chief Representative of the State of Baden-Württemberg in China

Andreas Risch

Vice Chair

Andreas Risch 
Fette Compacting (China) Co., Ltd.

Christophe Hebette

Board Member

Christophe Hebette 
BASF YPC Company Ltd.

Zeljko Ivkovic

Board Member

Zeljko Ivkovic
DB Schenker Technology Solution Center (Nanjing)

Pierre Puskarczyk

Board Member

Pierre Puskarczyk
Saint-Gobain PAM China

South China (Guangzhou & Shenzhen) Local Board

George Lau

Chairman

George Lau
TÜV Rheinland (Guangdong) Co., Ltd.

Klaus Zenkel

Vice Chairman

Klaus Zenkel 
Imedco Technology (Shenzhen) Co. Ltd.

Blake Fabian

Board Member

Fabian Blake
AMS Products Assembly (Foshan) Co., Ltd

Sacha de La Noë

Board Member

Sacha de La Noë
SHV (China) Investment Company Limited

Kirsty Hulston

Board Member

Kirsty Hulston
Hays Specialist Recruitment

Tristan ROQUETTE

Board Member

Tristan Roquette 
Teamacting Co. Ltd. Guangzhou

Liying Song

Board Member

Liying Song
Leuze Electronic Trading (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Shanghai Local Board

Carlo

Chairman

Carlo D'Andrea
D'Andrea & Partners

Francis Liekens

Vice Chairman

Francis Liekens
Atlas Copco (China) Investment

Dirk Lubig

Vice Chairman

Dirk Lubig
Deutsche Bank

Jens Ewert

Board Member

Jens Ewert
Deloitte

HollyLei2

Board Member

Holly Lei
Covestro Polymers (China)

Clarissa

Board Member

Clarissa Shen
Sanofi China

Allan Gabor

Board Member

Allan Gabor
Merck

Shenyang Local Board

Harald Kumpfert

Chairman

Harald Kumpfert 
Dezhong Green City

Aubry

Board Member

Thierry Aubry
Renault Brillance Jinbei

Stephane Gonnetand

Board Member

Stephane Gonnetand
Dalian ODC Marine Manufacture Co. Ltd

Decker

Board Member

Dr. Franz Decker
Senior Vice President, Technology and Manufacturing 
BMW Brilliance Automotive

EK

Board Member

Erich Kaiserseder
General Manager, Conrad Shenyang

Southwest China (Chengdu & Chongqing) Local Board

Paul Sives

Chairman

Paul Sives 
Proton Products

Luc

Vice Chair

Joachim Kässmodel 
Ferrante & Partners

Dominik

Chongqing Representative

Dominik Widmer 
Sino Swiss Holding

Anna Facchinetti

Board Member

Anna Facchinetti
Galileo Galilei Italian Institute

Eric

Board Member

Eric Tyler Haun
Fra Mauro, Inc

Shirley

Board Member

Shirley Ling
Deloitte

Michael Schmitt

Board Member

Michael Schmitt 
Waldorf Astoria Chengdu

Tianjin Local Board

Cheung Yup Fan

Chairman

Cheung Yup Fan 
Standard Chartered Global Business Services Co., Ltd.

Frank Schreiber

Vice Chair

Frank Schreiber 

Airbus (Tianjin) Final Assembly Company LTD

Dr. Jürgen Hasenpusch

Board Member

Jürgen Hasenpusch 
Volkswagen

Julian

Board Member

Julian Jeffrey 
Wellington International School

Wang Xin

Board Member

Wang Xin 

Deloitte